Dr. Mark E. Hatton

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 40 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1801881388

Dr. Mark E. Hatton MD

Family Physician

He is located at 402 West Lake Street in Friendship, WI 53934. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding and Lactation, Headache, High Blood Pressure, Hypothyroidism, Infant Care, Migraine. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801881388. Appointment can be made via the phone number (608) 339-6350. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mark E. Hatton, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mark E. Hatton.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $914
AstraZeneca $790
Boehringer Ingelheim $540

Other

Food and Beverage $5544

Affiliated practices

Gundersen Moundview Hospital & Clinics
207 North Pioneer Park Road
Westfield, 53964 WI
(608) 296-6350

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. Yvette Renee Douglas-Lewis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 163 Christmas Road Warrenton, 27589, NC
Dr. Alner Miguel Quinonez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 25 North Lanier Avenue Fort Meade, 33841, FL
Dr. Cathleen Mary Saros
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 175 Bergen Boulevard Fairview, 7022, NJ
Dr. Teresa Thuanh Phan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 25 41 South High Street Columbus, 43215, OH
Dr. Amy Lynn Gust
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 675 Middle Creek Road Sevierville, 37862, TN
Dr. Asma Basem Dajani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3823 Trueman Court Hilliard, 43026, OH
Dr. James E. Nolen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1711 East Harding Street Morrilton, 72110, AR
Dr. Juan F. Quiroz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4811 Columbia Avenue Dallas, 75226, TX
Dr. Kristin Oberg Burdick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2300 Southwood Drive Nashua, 3063, NH
Dr. Jessica A. Evert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1055 North Curtis Road Boise, 83706, ID

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mark E. Hatton treat?

Dr. Mark E. Hatton provides treatment for Breastfeeding and Lactation, Headache, High Blood Pressure, Hypothyroidism, Infant Care, Migraine. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mark E. Hatton have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mark E. Hatton is affiliated with Gundersen Moundview Hospital & Clinics.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mark E. Hatton?

Dr. Mark E. Hatton's office is located at 402 West Lake Street in Friendship, WI 53934.

Does Dr. Mark E. Hatton accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mark E. Hatton accepts insurance.